Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Product Name:||Methyl Salicylate||Alias:||Wintergreen Oil|
|Appearance:||Pale Yellow Liquid||Cas:||119-36-8|
raw chemical materials,
Flavor Chemical Raw Materials Wintergreen Methyl Salicylate CAS 119-36-8
Methyl salicylate (wintergreen oil )
CAS No.: 119-36-8
Appearance: Colorless or slightly yellow oil liquid
Usage: It can offer effects of pain-ease and be used in joint/muscle pain-ease plaster, tincture and oil agent. Besides it can be used as solvent and intermediate pf insecticide, bactericide, polish agent, anti-copper agent, flavor, food, cosmetics, toothpaste, coating, ink, and fiber mordant.
Package: 25kg per cardboard drum or bag
Storage: Sealed, kept in dark, dry and cool place.
1. Any Inquiries will be replied within 24 hours
2.Hight quality, fashion designs reasonable & competitive price. fast lead time.
3.Payment: You can pay for the order via: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
4. After Sale Service:
1). All products will have been strictly Quality Checked in house before pecking.
2). All products will be well packed before shipping.
3) Parcel can be sent out in 24 hours after payment. Tracking number available
4) Secure and discreet shipment. Various transportation methods for your choice.
5) Customs pass rate ≥99%
6) We have our own agent/remailer/distributor who can help us ship our products very fast and safe, and we have stock in there for transferring.
we have strong cooperation with DHL, TNT, UPS, FEDEX, EMS, China Air PostYou also can choose your own shipping forwarder.
Sample Policy:You need pay for sample first if you want to check it and the money will be refunded when mass order confirmed.
Payment Way: T/T,Western Union, Money Gram
Delivery Date: within 10 working days after deposit paid
Shipping Way: By Sea or By Air
After Service: When you receive the goods, please check the product and its quantity in time, Once Problems arised , pls contact us and we will help you solve the problem.
|Appearance||Clear, colorless liquid|
|Solubility||Complete&Clear 1:7 ML of 70% ethanol|
|Angular rotation||Optically inactive|
1. Are these Essential Oil natural or syntactic?
Mostly our products are extracted by plants naturally, no solvent plus and other materials. You can buy it safely.
2. Are our products could be used directly for skin?
Kindly noted that our products are pure essential oil, you should have used after the allocation with base oil
3. What is the package of our products?
We have different packages for the oil and solid plant extract,
4. How to identify the grade of different essential oil?
There are usually 3 grades of natural essential oil
A is the Pharma Grade , we can use it in Medical industry and surely available in any other industries.
B is the Food Grade, we can use them in food flavors ,daily flavors etc.
C is the Perfume Grade, we can use it for flavors & fragrances, beauty and skin care.
5. What’s your delivery ?
Ready stock, Anytime.
6. what are the payment method?
Contact Person: tommy